Class Agent Program 

The CLASS AGENT PROGRAM is comprised of an exceptional group of volunteers who play a crucial role in the success of the college’s alumni engagement.

Class Agents dedicate their time and efforts to reconnect with fellow classmates. Ambassadors share college news, encourage attendance at regional and on campus events, solicit financial support through MCLA Gives, collect feedback and encourage classmates to update their information with MCLA.

This program is managed by the MCLA Office of Alumni Relations and supported by the MCLA Alumni Association Board of Directors

KEY RESPONSIBILITIES:

  • Share news from campus and speak with classmates via social media, telephone, or word-of-mouth
  •  Encourage classmates to attend MCLA regional or on-campus events
  • Help to organize significant anniversary class-year events for reunion weekend (every 5 years)
  • Participate in annual “state of the college” webinar or in-person meeting
  • Lead by example: make an annual fund gift
  • Collect feedback and encourage classmates to update their information with MCLA

REQUIREMENTS:

  • Willingness to connect with classmates or members of your affinity group on a regular basis by telephone, e-mail, or social media

TIME COMMITMENT: 10-15 hours, yearly

Seeking Class Agents for all years! To volunteer, please contact the Office of Alumni Relations at alumni@mcla.edu or call 413-662-5224.


Class Agent Directory 

2010s | 2000s | 1990s | 1980s |1970s | 1960s+

Golden Graduates (1969+)

First

Maiden

Last

Class

City

State

William

 

Grady

1951

Fogelsville

PA

Katherine

Cariddi

Mogavero

1952

Pittsfield

MA

 

 

 

1953

 

 

Harriet

Peck

Hunt

1954

Pittsfield

MA

 

 

 

1955

 

 

 

 

 

1956

 

 

Mary

 

Richards

1957

Delmar

NY

Nancy

Alsing

Stewart

1958

Santa Maria

CA

 

 

 

1959

 

 

Paula

Bousquet

Dobeck

1960

Schwenksville

PA

Suzanna

 

Wilbur

1960

Northampton

MA

Daniel

 

Foster

1961

Eagle Bridge

NY

Diane

Gallese

Parsons

1961

North Adams

MA

Carolyn

Doran

Cheesbro

1962

Palm Coast

FL

Jean

Kent

Swift

1962

North Adams

MA

David

 

Hathaway

1963

Pittsfield

MA

Martha

Bornak

Hathaway

1963

Pittsfield

MA

Cynthia

Barrow

Kuliga

1963

Carver

MA

Dorothy

Giusti

Ransford

1964

North Adams

MA

Ruth

Lambert

Zicko

1964

Duxbury

MA

Ron

 

Alpert

1965

Salem

OR

Dennis

 

Zicko

1965

Duxbury

MA

Kenna

Andrews

Hoellerich

1966

Savoy

MA

Ronald

 

Pollone

1966

North Andover

MA

Jeanne

Slaney

Peterson

1967

Cambridge

MA

Peter

 

Andrew

1968

West Springfield

MA

 

 

 

1969

 

 

 

1970s

First

Maiden

Last

Class

City

State

Charlotte

 

Miczek

1970

Brighton

MA

Diane

Johnson

Skorupski

1970

Tucson

AZ

 

 

 

1971

 

 

Timothy

 

Foley

1972

Newbury

MA

Linda

Publicover

O'Neill

1972

Plymouth

MA

Jeanne

Belfield

Roy

1972

Lanesborough

MA

John

 

O'Neill

1973

Plymouth

MA

Stephen

 

Bailow

1974

West Chester

PA

Susan

Reiker

Carney

1974

Natick

MA

James

 

Gibson

1974

Metuchen

NJ

 

 

 

1975

 

 

 

 

 

1976

 

 

Mary Beth

 

Allen

1977

Albany

NY

David

 

Flint

1978

Plymouth

MA

Ann

Keough

Fragomeni

1978

Enfield

CT

Douglas

 

Frazier

1978

Carver

MA

Cheryl

Starr

Boillat

1979

North Adams

MA

Michael

 

Rooney

1979

Upton

MA

 

1980s

Patrice

Cuozzi

Dwyer

1981

Medway

MA

Charlene

Kilgour

Houghton

1981

Greenfield

MA

Pamela

Kenny

Connolly

1982

Westford

MA

Dennis

 

Ducharme

1982

Manchester

NH

Colette

Anderson

Lepkowski

1982

Rochester

NH

Joanne

Ricker

Maynard

1982

Chelmsford

MA

Ellen

 

Kennedy

1983

Williamstown

MA

Janice

 

Colter

1984

Ipswich

MA

John

 

Killam

1984

Rowley

MA

Kathleen

Boudo

Killam

1984

Rowley

MA

Anita

Palmeri

Overgaard

1984

Ellington

CT

Jeffrey

 

Williams

1984

North Adams

MA

Laura

Ebener

Williams

1984

North Adams

MA

Edward

 

Ready

1985

Dover

NH

Monica

Murphy

Coakley

1986

Charlton

MA

Debra

Iannaccone

Julin

1986

North Andover

MA

Joseph

 

Kelley

1986

Paxton

MA

Jennifer

Sydow

Whalley

1986

Bow

NH

Jean

Harnden

Wormwood

1987

Steep Falls

ME

Paula

 

Randazza

1988

Nashua

NH

 

 

 

1989

 

 

 

1990s

Maureen

O'Donnell

Johnson

1990

Raynham

MA

Sahag

 

Johnson

1990

Raynham

MA

Todd

 

Vroman

1990

Southborough

MA

 

 

 

1991

 

 

 

 

 

1992

 

 

Kevin

 

McGrath

1993

Woburn

MA

 

 

 

1994

 

 

 

 

 

1995

 

 

Gregory

 

Dyer

1996

Charlton

MA

Mara

 

Woolley

1996

Cheshire

MA

Colleen

Bulman

Dunn

1997

Mashpee

MA

Brian

 

Keough

1998

Menands

NY

Michael

 

Kilfeather

1998

Springfield

MA

Laura-Jean

Griffin

Hickey

1999

Acton

MA

Beth

Howard

Sombronsky

1999

Marshfield

MA

 

2000s

Jennifer

MacMillin

Harris

2000

Rockport

MA

Kelly

Taylor

Kanelos

2000

Asheville

NC

Abbey

 

Scott

2000

Arlington

MA

Melissa

Shartrand

Dalessio

2001

Norton

MA

Amanda

Gerhart

DiCesare

2001

Charlotte

NC

Kristin

Lamontagne

Nichols

2001

Hopkinton

MA

Sarah

 

Shinkwin

2001

Springfield

MA

April

 

Wright

2001

North Adams

MA

Martha

 

Andrews

2002

Billerica

MA

Diane

Thompson

Hogue

2002

West Boylston

MA

Rachel

Bancroft

Montoya

2002

Lynn

MA

Autumn

May

Wilson

2002

North Adams

MA

Lauren

Mauriello

Burm

2003

Hingham

MA

William

 

Halbert

2003

Boston

MA

Sherry

 

Morrison

2003

Wakefield

MA

Peter-Greg

 

Sison

2003

North Andover

MA

Christina

Barrett

Wynn

2003

Pittsfield

MA

Amanda

 

Hayden

2004

Clifton Park

NY

Holly

Grant

Herring

2004

Randolph

MA

Jacob

 

McKim

2004

Las Vegas

NV

Jessica

 

Skinner

2004

Austin

TX

Lynn

Brennan

White

2004

Hornell

NY

Erin

Fielding

Baffuto

2005

Worcester

MA

Nicole

 

Losavio

2005

West Lebanon

NH

David

 

Ortendahl

2005

Sturbridge

MA

Amanda

 

Boudreault

2006

Austin

TX

Rachel

Dayton

Churchill

2006

Norwood

MA

Danielle

Barboza

Davidson

2006

Reseda

CA

Kristen

Hurley

Dedrick

2006

Easthampton

MA

Erin

 

Good

2006

Lakeville

MA

Anne

Kirkpatrick

Rodgers

2006

North Adams

MA

Jennifer

Bell

Szczerbinski

2006

Los Angeles

CA

Sarah

 

Carroll

2007

Pompton Lakes

NJ

Benjamin

 

Lamb

2007

North Adams

MA

Daniel

 

Summers

2007

North Adams

MA

Sarah

Flint

Wood

2007

Plymouth

MA

Michelle

 

Hansen

2008

Oneonta

NY

Ashley

McLeod

Chapman

2009

Savoy

MA

Matthew

 

Jennings

2009

Wakefield

MA

 

2010s

Rory

 

Allan

2010

Mashpee

MA

Jade

 

Prickett

2010

Stoneham

MA

Monique

 

Symes

2011

Dorchester

MA

Todd

 

Foy

2012

Roxbury

MA

Alexandra

 

Elwell

2013

Arlington

VA

Jonathan

 

Monroy

2013

Lawrence

MA

Candice

 

Crow

2014

Fairfax

VA

Karissa

 

Myers

2014

Pownal

VT

John

 

Powers

2014

Weymouth

MA

Osakpolo

 

Igiede

2015

Roslindale

MA

Kelsey

 

McGonigle

2016

Center Moriches

NY

 

 

 

2017

 

 

Mitchell

 

Chapman

2018

Pittsfield

MA

 

Copyright 2015 Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts